Privacy Notice 

Purpose 

The purpose of this notice is to explain how Sevenoaks Physiotherapy Running Limited t/s the Running School Kent (‘the Company’ or ‘we’, full contact details given below) collect and use your personal information and how we comply with data protection law.   

The Personal Data We Process and What We Do With It 

We record and use the following categories of personal data: name, address, telephone numbers, email address, date of birth, video analysis, health information medical history. Our lawful basis of processing this data is one of contract to enable us to fulfil the services you have purchased. 

Retaining Your Personal Data 

Whilst you are attending classes or sessions put on by, the Companies, we will continue to store and use your personal data. Once you have advised us that you no longer wish to attend classes we will delete your personal data within one year. 

Your Rights 

As we process your personal data, you have certain rights. These are a right of access, a right of rectification, a right of erasure and a right to restrict processing.  

You may request a copy of your data at any time. Please make such a request in writing or by email using the contact details shown below. Please provide the following information: your name, address, telephone number, email address and details of the information you require. We will need to verify your identity so we may ask for a copy of your passport, driving license and/or recent utility bill. 

If you believe any of the personal data we hold on you is inaccurate or incomplete; or you believe we should erase your data; or you wish us to stop storing or using your data, please contact us directly using the contact details below and any necessary changes to your data will be made promptly. 

Data Breaches 

Should your personal data that we control be lost, stolen or otherwise breached, where this constitutes a high risk to your rights and freedoms, we will contact you without delay. We will give you the contact details of the responsible person dealing with the breach, explain to you the nature of the breach and the steps we are taking to deal with it. 

Should You Wish To Complain 

You can contact the ICO via their website: www.ico.org.uk should you wish to make a complaint about the way we are processing your personal data. 

Contact Details For Data Protection Matters 

Manor Clinic 165 High Street Sevenoaks Kent TN13 2LS Telephone: 01732 464400 
Email: gdpr@7oaksphysio.co.uk